Rancho Capilla Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 2.7 km from Antigua Tienda "El Leon", the 2-bedroom Rancho Capilla Villa Capilla del Senor entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. The holiday home can host up to 4 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.
The El Miralejos is nestled about 25 minutes' walk from this 1-bathroom villa, and Capilla del Señor Square is around 10 minutes' drive away. Positioned 2.2 km from the Parish Church of Exaltacion de la Cruz, Rancho Capilla Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The Capilla del Senor accommodation offers garden views out of the windows. The property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.
This Capilla del Senor accommodation offers a kitchenette, as well as an outdoor dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and glassware to prepare their own meal.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia Parroquial de Exaltacion de la Cruz2193 km
- Museo del Periodismo Bonaerense2077 km
- La Reserva art4850 km
- Museo Del Periodismo2097 km
- Plaza San Martin2059 km
- Capilla del Senor Square1622 km
- Museo de Arte Sacro Amalia Sosa Palacio de Carol1898 km
- Exaltation of the Cross Parish Church2033 km
- Argentina Polo Day2063 km
- Arroyo de la Cruz2494 km
- Airports
- El Palomar79 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Rancho Capilla Villa?
Guests of Rancho Capilla Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Rancho Capilla Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Rancho Capilla Villa is $149. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Rancho Capilla Villa?
Guests of Rancho Capilla Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and glassware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Rancho Capilla Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Rancho Capilla Villa, be sure to explore Capilla del Senor's main landmarks, including Antigua Tienda "El Leon" (2.7 km), Capilla del Senor Square (3.2 km), and El Miralejos, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.